Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

CTET Result 2022 | CTET December 2021 Answer Key Released

CTET Result 2022 - Download Answer Key


CBSE has released Answer Key and going to declare the CTET December 2021 Result soon. Candidates appearing in December CTET Exam may download their Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Marksheet/ Score Card from the CTET website i.e. www.ctet.nic.in and CBSE website i.e. www.cbse.nic.in.

CTET Result 2022

CTET Result 2022 Full Details


Name of Exam: Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET), 2021

Edition: 15th Edition of CTET

Name of Board: Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Date of Exam: 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022.

Type of Exam: Computer Based Test (CBT)

Status of Answer Key: Released.

Answer Key Release Date: 24th January 2022.

Status of Result: Not Declared

Date of Result Declaration: CBSE has not announced the result date.


Required Percentage/ Score for Qualifying CBSE CTET


Candidates of General category, who score 60 percent and above (minimum 90 marks out of 150) in the CTET exam, are declared as qualified. However, candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC category need to secure at least 55 percent marks (82 out of 150) to qualify the CTET exam.

Marksheet for CTET Result 2022


The marksheet of candidates, who appeared in CTET examination JAN 2021 will be available in the DigiLocker. The qualifying certificate will be uploaded in the DigiLocker & the qualified candidate will be provided their login details on their registered mobile number. The mark sheets and eligibility certificates will be digitally signed and will be legally valid as per the IT Act. The mark sheets and eligibility certificates will also contain an encrypted QR Code to enhance security. The QR code can be scanned and verified using the DigiLocker mobile app.

Year-wise CBSE CTET Result Statistics


CTET NameAppearedQualified
December 2021Updated LaterUpdated Later
January 202123,51,6716,54,299‬
December 201924,05,1455,42,285
July 201923,77,0003,52,000
December 201819,51,9703,05,241
September 20166,53,15669,566
February 20156,77,55480,187
February 20147,50,00013,425
July 20137,76,00077,000
November 20127,95,0004,850
January 20129,00,00055,422
June 20117,60,00097,919

How to check CBSE CTET Result 2022


Candidates who appeared in the CTET December 2021 held between 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022 can check their Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) result from the official website (https://ctet.nic.in)

Step 1: Visit the official website - www.ctet.nic.in OR the Direct Link given below.

Step 2: Click on ‘CTET Result or CTET Score’

Step 3: Enter Roll Number & Click on Submit Button.

Step 4: View Result

Step 5: Download the CTET Scorecard & take a print out.

Important Links of CTET Result 2022

 
Check Answer Key: Click Here
 
Check CTET Result: Not Released Yet

CTET Result Notification: Coming Soon

Official Website: Click Here
---